Off-Broadway






Sarah, Sarah [READING]

Narrator

Manhattan Theatre Club

Daniel Goldfarb, dir.
A Last Dance for Sybil

Cynthia

New Federal Theatre

Ed Smith, dir.
The Taming of the Shrew

Bianca
The Acting Company
Eve Shapiro, dir.
Puddin'Head Wilson
Reporter
The Acting Company
Walter Dallas, dir.
Candide
Sheep/Majorette
Classic Stage Company
David Esbjornson, Carey Perloff, dirs.
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui,
w/John Turturro

Ensemble
Classic Stage Company
Carey Perloff, dir.







Off-Off-Broadway






Richard III
Queen Elizabeth
Gallery Players
Robin Leslie Brown, dir.
Othello
Duke of Venice
New York Shakespeare Exchange
Cristina Lundy, dir.
Mother and Son
        w/Marian Seldes

Alice / Adela
The Acting Company Salon Series
Maria Aitken, dir.
Romance 
        by Jacqueline Christy

Mother
Blue Coyote Theatre Group
Kyle Ancowitz, dir.
Mothra is Waiting
        by David Johnston

Dot
Blue Coyote Theatre Group
Stephen Speights, dir.
Late Night Phonecall from Washington State
        by David Johnston

Beverly Gilmer
Blue Coyote Theatre Group
Kyle Ancowitz, dir.
The Crimson Thread
Eilis
The Wings Theatre
Kevin Shinnick, dir.
Hamlet
Ophelia
Theatre Ten Ten

Rod McLucas, dir.

Tartuffe
Elmire
Columbia University
Ernie Barbarash, dir.







Regional





An Empty Plate in the Café du Grande Boeuf
Miss Berger
Riverside Theatre, FL
Allen D. Cornell, dir.
Burn This
Anna
Neptune Theatre (Tokyo, Japan)
Alysha Haran, dir.
The Odd Couple
Gwendolyn PIgeon
Carousel Dinner Theatre, OH
Michael Brindisi, dir.
Blithe Spirit
Ruth
Riverside Theatre, FL
Marcia Milgrom-Dodge, dir.
The Three Musketeers
Kitty / D'Astree
The Acting Company (US Tour)
Casey Biggs, dir.
Children
Jane
Stamford Theatre Works, CT
Steve Karp, dir.
Anna Christie
Anna Christie
East Lynne Theatre Company

Othello
Desdemona
The Acting Company (US Tour)

Quilters
Jenny, et. al.
Wayside Theatre, VA

Arms and the Man
Raina
Wayside Theatre, VA
Chrisopher Owens, dir.
As You Like It
Celia
Hudson Valley Shakespeare Festival
Nick Mangano, dir.
Tartuffe
Marianne
Hudson Valley Shakespeare Festival

Terry O'Brien, dir.
Dancing at Lughnasa
Rose
Hilton Head Playhouse
Dallas Dunnagan, dir.
Savage Love and Tongues
Ensemble
Chautauqua Theatre Company, NY
Nancy Lane, dir.







Film, Television & Internet





Nurse Jackie
Yoga Dancer
Showtime
Abe Sylvia, dir.
30Rock
Woman on Subway
NBC/Universal
John Riggi, dir.
Law & Order: SVU
Virginia Cusky
NBC/Universal
David Platt, dir.
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Distraught Teacher
NBC/Universal
Frank Prinzi, dir.
Law & Order: Trial by Jury
Nina Colby
NBC/Universal
Dwight Little, dir.
Uncanny County [Pod Series} - 5 episodes
Lead & Supporting
Alison Crane / Todd Faulkner
Alison Crane; Todd Faulkner; Nicole Greevy, dirs.
Exorcists Local 667
Artemis
Groovy Falcon Produtions
Todd Faulkner; Nicole Greevy, dirs.

Katherine Puma                                           AEA-SAG/AFTRA